SlyMods:Featured mods: Difference between revisions
Content deleted Content added
TheOnlyZac (talk | contribs) Updated eligible mods |
TheOnlyZac (talk | contribs) Update July 2024 |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1:
Featured Mods are displayed on the [[Main Page]] using the {{tl|Main page mod spotlight}} template. Each month, an eligible mod is randomly selected to be featured.
==
Eligible mods are tagged with {{tl|Featured mod candidate}} by an admin. This adds them to [[:Category:Featured mod candidates]].
These are the criteria for a mod to qualify for the main page▼
▲These are the criteria for a mod to qualify for the main page spotlight:
* It has a title, creator, and download link listed in its infobox
* It has
* The mod is functional and mostly free of bugs
==
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
# [[Sly 2:CheatNet]]▼
|-
# [[Sly 2:Manhunt]]▼
|-
# [[Sly 2:Scary Rat]]▼
| June 2024 || [[Sly 2:Invert Camera Option]]
|-
| May 2024 || [[Sly 2:Scary Hand]]
|-
|-
| March 2024 || [[Sly 3:Disguise Switcher]]
|-
|-
| January 2024 || [[Sly 2:Peaceful]]
|-
|-
|-
|-
| August 2023 || [[Sly 2:Murray in Prague]]
|-
|-
|-
| May 2023 || [[Sly 3:Parkour Map: Uno]]
|-
|-
|-
|-
|-
|}
▲* [[Sly 1:Rev Roll]]
▲* [[Sly 1:Freecam mod]]
▲* [[Sly 2:New Game Plus]]
▲* [[Sly 1:FlyHack]]
{{Main page mod spotlight}}
▲* April 2023 - [[Sly 1:FlyHack]]
▲* February 2023 – [[Sly 1:Rev Roll]]
▲* January 2023 - [[Sly 1:Freecam mod]]
▲* December 2022 – [[Sly 2:New Game Plus]]
▲* November 2022 – [[Sly 1:Rev Roll]]
|