SlyMods:Featured mods: Difference between revisions
m
Typo
TheOnlyZac (talk | contribs) (Featured mod for August) |
TheOnlyZac (talk | contribs) m (Typo) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1:
Featured Mods are displayed on the [[Main Page]] using the {{tl|Main page mod spotlight}} template. Each month, an eligible mod is randomly selected to be featured.
==
Eligible mods are tagged with {{tl|Featured mod candidate}} by an admin. This adds them to [[:Category:Featured mod candidates]].
These are the criteria for a mod to qualify for the main page▼
▲These are the criteria for a mod to qualify for the main page spotlight:
* It has a title, creator, and download link listed in its infobox
* It has an acceptable quality image and well-written description in the article
* The mod is functional and mostly free of bugs
==
{| class="wikitable"
|-
! Date !! Mod
# [[Sly 2:Scary Rat]]▼
|-
| June 2024 || [[Sly 2:Invert Camera Option]]
|-
| May 2024 || [[Sly 2:Scary Hand]]
|-
# [[Sly_2:Rage_Mode]]▼
|-
# [[Sly 2:Gang Mayhem]]▼
|-
|-
| January 2024 || [[Sly 2:Peaceful]]
|-
|-
|-
|-
|-
|-
|-
|-
|-
|-
|-
|-
|}
▲* [[Sly 1:Rev Roll]]
▲* [[Sly 1:Freecam mod]]
{{Main page mod spotlight}}
▲* August 2023 - [[Sly 2:Murray in Prague]]
▲* July 2023 - [[Sly 2:Manhunt]]
▲* June 2023 - [[Sly 2:CheatNet]]
▲* May 2023 - [[Sly 3:Parkour Map: Uno]]
▲* April 2023 - [[Sly 1:FlyHack]]
▲* February 2023 – [[Sly 1:Rev Roll]]
▲* January 2023 - [[Sly 1:Freecam mod]]
▲* December 2022 - [[Sly 2:New Game Plus]]
▲* November 2022 - [[Sly 1:Rev Roll]]
|